Difference between revisions of "Help (API)"
From ComputerCraft Wiki
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[help.path|path]]() | |[[help.path|path]]() | ||
| − | |Returns the path the help api has been set to | + | |Returns the path the help api has been set to |- |
| − | |- | + | |
|[[help.setPath|setPath]]([[string (type)|string]] path ) | |[[help.setPath|setPath]]([[string (type)|string]] path ) | ||
|Sets the path of the api to ''path'' | |Sets the path of the api to ''path'' | ||
Revision as of 20:38, 18 June 2012
The Help API allows you to mess around with the help files.
Methods
| Method name | Description | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| path() | - | setPath(string path ) | Sets the path of the api to path |
| lookup(string topic ) | Looks up the help file for topic | ||
| topic() | Returns a table of valid help topics |